NHM UP Recruitment 2021 | 2445 Staff Nurse Post, UP NHM New Vacancy 2021?

NHM UP Recruitment 2021 | 2445 Staff Nurse Post, UP NHM New Vacancy 2021 :

New recruitment has been out under National Health Mission, in which 2445 posts have been out, which is good news for up candidates, This is a good opportunity for those who have passed Diploma in General Nursing and Midwifery or B.Sc. in Nursing from a recognized Board/University, Age is also sought in this recruitment within 21 to 40 years.

NHM UP Recruitment 2021 :

Interested and eligible candidates can apply online for this NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2021 through the official website of Uttar Pradesh National Health Mission (www.upnrhm.gov.in) from 21 October 2021 to 10 November 2021.

Important information related to this Uttar Pradesh NHM Staff Nurse Recruitment 2021 like number of vacancies, selection process, application fee, mode of application, etc. is given below. step by step –

Categories NHM UP Recruitment 2021
Organization NHM (National Health Mission)
Total Vacancy2445 Post
Application Start date21 Oct. 2021
Application last date10 Nov. 2021
State (Location)UP (Uttar Pradesh)
Mode On ApplicationOnline
Notification No.588/SPMU/NHM/2021-22/4151
Post NameStaff Nurse
Writing TestUpdated
Official Sitewww.upnrhm.gov.in

Read More : MP (deendayal antyodaya yojana recruitment)

NHM Vacancy Details :

ProgramPost Name (Position)No. Of VacancyHonoraria
Child HealthStaff Nurse-(SNCU/KMC) 18920500
Child HealthStaff Nurse-NBSU32020500
Child HealthStaff Nurse-NRC5420500
Child HealthStaff Nurse-SNCU3620500
Community ProcessStaff Nurse-MHCP50020500
Maternal HealthStaff Nurse90020013
National ProgramStaff Nurse38420000
NUHMStaff Nurse/UPHC3419101
NUHMStaff Nurse/UPHC1019101
NUHMStaff Nurse/UPHC1819101

Education Qualification :

Candidate should have passed Diploma in General Nursing and Midwifery or B.Sc in Nursing from a recognized Board/University and registered with the Council of Nurses and Midwives of Uttar Pradesh. For more details read the official recruitment notification carefully before applying.

Age Limit :

  • The minimum age of the candidate should be 21 years and maximum age should be 40 years.

Selection Process :

  • In this UP NHM Staff Nurse Recruitment 2021, candidates will be selected on the above mentioned posts on the basis of written examination.
  • Interview
  • After Documents Process

Salary : 20,500 monthly salary

Application Fee. : There is no application fee.

How To Apply UP NHM Staff Nurse Recruitment step by step :

  • first of all go to official website = click here
  • click on staff nurse notification link
  • fill in the detail and upload the require documents & upload photo
  • after submit the form and take a printout for future needed

Read More :

Leave a Comment