Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 | apply online 1531 post | Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment Group C Civilian Notification

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022

Indian Navy has issued a notification for the recruitment of Skilled Tradesman (Group-C) posts. Under this, a total of 1531 vacancies will be filled. Indian Navy has issued this advertisement under Employment News advertisement number-01/2022.

The maximum vacancies in this recruitment advertisement are 164 posts of Electrical Fitter, 163 posts of Engine Fitter, 110 posts of ICE Fitter, 102 posts of Shipwright. The process of online application will be started soon by issuing notification on the official website.

Candidates applying for this post should have 10th pass qualification with knowledge of English language. Candidates who have completed Apprentice training in the trade associated with it are eligible to apply or candidates who have served as Mechanic with two years regular service in the appropriate technical branch of Army, Navy and Air Force are eligible.

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details :

OrganizationIndian Navy
Total Post1531 post
Application Start Date19/02/2022
Application Last Date18/03/2022
Post NameGroup C Civilian Tradesman (Skilled)
Mode of Applyonline
Locationall over India
Official Websiteindiannavy.nic.in

Important Date For Apply :

  • Application Start Date – 19/02/2022
  • Application Last Date – 18/03/2022

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment Age Limit :

  • minimum age limit – 18 years
  • maximum age limit – 25 years
  • age relaxation as per rules

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment Application Fee. :

  • No Application Fees

Ability (Education Qualification) :

  • candidate should have passed 10th Pass + ITI Apprentice  (Relevant Trade) Certificate.

Indian Navy Tradesman exam pattern :

SubjectQuestionsMarks
Reasoning1010
Maths1010
English1010
GK2020
Related ITI Trade Questions5050
Total100100

Indian Navy Tradesman Salary :

  • Rs. 19900 To 63200/- (Level-2)

Indian Navy Tradesman Selection Process :

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Indian Navy Tradesman 1531 post in details :

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker05020108
ICE Fitter4732140512110
Instrument Fitter180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker0602010110
Pipe Fitter331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter191004010337
Radio Fitter090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010221
Civil Works171105020338
Computer Fitter060301010112
Electronic Fitter221206030447
Gyro Fitter050207
Machinery Control Fitter05020108
Sonar Fitter120401010119
Weapon Fitter201308020447
Hot Insulator0303
Ship Fitter0805020217
GT Fitter180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane382613050789
TOTAL697385215931411531

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment How To Apply :

  • First of all go to official website- indiannavy.nic.in
  • You will get the option of Register- Candidate on which you have to click
  • After clicking, its application form will open in front of you, which you will have to fill carefully
  • After that Enter the required credentials, Personal Details, Contact Details, Educational Eligibility
  • Upload your photograph and signature.
  • You will have to scan and upload all the requested documents
  • After that pay the prescribed application fee and submit it and get its receipt

Important Link For Apply :

Apply Online20 Feb 2022 soon update
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Disclaimer :

Friends, our website is not the website of the Government of India, it has nothing to do with the website of the Government of India, this website is a blog run by a particular person, through which we will reach you all the government jobs taken out by the Government of India. Trying to reach you accurate information

Friends, there may be some error in this, that is why we also provide a link to the official website, so that you can go to that official website and get complete information. is | Friends, our only objective is that you should be explained in easy language about the new government job of the Government of India, so that you can take advantage of this job notification in time and we wish you a bright future. | Thanks |

Conclusion :

Friends, through our article, we try to convey to you the accurate information of every government recruitment of the Government of India in simple language, so that the information about every government job of the Government of India reaches you first and you can take advantage of it, Friends, you are requested to support my blog, so that my spirits also increase, friends, we will continue to try to inform you about all the new recruitment of Government of India, how did you like this article, please write your opinion in the comment box, thank you friends |

Read More :

Leave a Comment